Harness ALTIRANDO2 LITE

New product

LIGHTWEIGHT, PLEASURE AND SAFETY IN ONE BAG

It is a reversible harness, comfortable and light. Very suitable for on-site flights, it is also intended for pilots who travel.

It is a harness with passive safety effective from takeoff.

*** Trials and adjustments in stores ***

More details

Delivery time info per Email

958,33 €

More info

REVERSIBLE HARNESS WITH RESERVE PARACHUTE POCKET UNDER THE SEAT

  • Average weight 2950 g
  • Color black/green
  • Size(s) S, M, L & XL

DESCRIPTION:

SMLXL
PILOT SIZE (CM)155 - 175170 - 185180 - 195190 - 205
PILOT WEIGHT (MINI - MAXI)(KG)60 - 8065 - 8570 - 10090 -120
HARNESS WEIGHT AS DELIVERED *3.003.103.22
READY TO FLY HARNESS WEIGHT (KG) **2.832.953.07
HARNESS WEIGHT WITHOUT RTF BAG (KG) ***2.202.292.41
PRACTICALfly on site Hikefly on site Hikefly on site Hikefly on site Hike
A - BACK HEIGHT (CM)62657175
B - HEIGHT OF BACKREST ADJUSTMENT (CM)31343840
C - SEAT LENGTH (CM)44464850
D - SEAT WIDTH (CM)37394143
E - HEIGHT OF ANCHORAGE POINTS (CM)43454548
F - DISTANCE BETWEEN POINTS (CM)36-4437-4538-4840-50
DAMPER SYSTEMAirbagAirbagAirbagAirbag
APPROVALEN1651+A1 / LTF / EPI CEEN1651+A1 / LTF / EPI CEEN1651+A1 / LTF / EPI CEEN1651+A1 / LTF / EPI CE
TANDEM (PILOT OR PASSENGER)NONNONNONNON
ACCRONONNONNONNON
WINCHINGOUIOUIOUIOUI
RELEASE CARABINERSNONNONNONNON
PARACHUTE BAG VOLUME2.9L à 4.75L2.9L à 4.75L2.9L à 4.75L2.9L à 4.75L
STORAGE BAG VOLUME70709090
BACK POCKET VOLUME

* Including backpack + carabiners + handle and pod + seat plate + rescue risers + accelerator
** Including backpack + carabiners + handle and pod + seat plate
*** Including backpack + carabiners + handle and pod + seat plate

Accessories