Harness ALTIRANDO LITE

New product

LIGHTWEIGHT, COMFORT, PASSIVE SAFETY & PRE-INFLATED AIRBAG

It is a reversible harness, comfortable and light. Very suitable for on-site flights, it is also intended for pilots who travel.

It is a harness with passive safety effective from takeoff.

*** Trials and adjustments in stores ***

More details

Delivery time about 5 days. Consult us

716,67 €

More info

REVERSIBLE HARNESS WITH RESERVE PARACHUTE POCKET UNDER THE SEAT

  • Weight 2920 g
  • Color black/green
  • Size(s) S, M, L & XL

MEASURES :

mesure_harnesses

SMLXL
Pilot size (cm)155 /175170 /185180 /195190 /205
Pilot weight (min – max) (kg)60 – 8065 – 8570 – 10090 – 120
Harness weight (as delivered) (g)2750292030603260
ABack length (cm)62657175
BBack inclination length (cm)31343840
CSeat length (cm)44464850
DSeat width (cm)37394143
ECarabiners height (cm)43454548
FDistance between carabiners (cm)36 – 4437 – 4538 – 4840 – 50

 

Accessories