Paraglider Niviuk Roller

New product

REMEMBER THAT YOU HAVE NO LIMIT

Speed, precision and agility, everything is present in one remarkably versatile wing.

Mini Wing

EN 926-1.

More details

Delivery time about 5 days. Consult us

1 402,50 €

-15%

1 650,00 €

Data sheet

Ratio4.3
Cert. (EN/LTF/DGAC)Without
Paramotor cert.No
Weight kg3.6

More info

Colors

SPECIFICATIONS

ROLLER14161820
CellsNumber35353535
Closed8888
Box27272727
FlatAream214161820
Spanm7.768.38.89.27
Aspect Ratio4.34.34.34.3
ProjectedArea m212.514.2816.117.85
Spanm6.717.177.618.02
Aspect Ratio3.63.63.63.6
Flattening%12121212
ChordMaximum m2.172.322.462.59
Minimumm0.720.770.810.86
Averagem1.801.932.052.16
LinesTotal metersm180.4193.5205.8217.5
Heightm4.885.235.545.84
Number164164164164
Main2/3/22/3/22/3/22/3/2
RisersNumber3A/B/CA/B/CA/B/CA/B/C
Trimmersmm100100100100
Acceleratormm90909090
Total weight in flightMinimum kg60708090
Maximumkg90100110120
Glider weightkg33.33.63.9
CertificationEN926-1926-1926-1926-1

USER LEVEL

Accessories