Paraglider ADVANCE PI 3

New product

PI 3 - Light Versatility

Enjoy the freedom and versatility - in the air and on the ground. The new PI 3 is one of the lightest production fenders on the market combined with excellent performance in a small storage space. It is also one of the most versatile paragliders. Whether it's thermal flight, Hike & Fly or mini wing.

More details

Delivery time about 5 days. Consult us

2 330,42 €

-15%

2 741,67 €

Data sheet

Ratio4.5
Cert. (EN/LTF/DGAC)EN B
Paramotor cert.No
Weight kg2.4

More info

Technical Data :

PI 3 161921232527
Flat surfacem216.019.021.023.025.027.0
Projected surfacem21416.718.420.121.923.7
Recommended takeoff weightkg50-9050-7565-8575-9585-10597-115
Increased takeoff weightkg-75-9585-10095-110105-120115-125
Glider weightkg1.852.152.552.752.953.15
Spanm8.59.39.810.210.711.1
Projected spanm7.07.68.08.48.79.1
Aspect ratio4.54.54.54.54.54.5
Projected aspect ratio3.53.53.53.53.53.5
Number of cells383838383838
Certification Recommended takeoff weightEN-CEN-BEN-AEN-AEN-AEN-A
Certification increased takeoff weight-EN-BEN-BEN-BEN-BEN-B