Harness SupAir EVO LITE View full size

Harness SupAir EVO LITE

EASY TO USE, PERFORMANT AND LIGHT

It is the harness made to safely progress toward more ambitious and longer flights.

Weight 3700 g

*** Free trial and trimmings at the store ***

More details

Availability: Delivery time about 5 days. Consult us

609,00 €

Reduced price!

-16%

725,00 €

Add to wishlist

BUMPAIR 17 XC FOR PASSIVE SAFETY

LIGHT WITH OPTIONAL SPEEDBAG

The EVO LITE comes from the EVO XC3. It is lighter, and has the similar classic ABS (Anti Balancing System) with the leg and chest strap buckles in addition to the Safe-T strap.

The three key point guiding this new development are:

  • To lighten the harness in comparison to the EVO XC3: 900 gr
  • Keep a high level of passive safety
  • Three point fastening with the ABS (Anti Balancing System) included

Complete safety with :

BUMPAIR 17 XC, Anti Balance System (ABS), leg straps with Safe-T system and a well located/easy to access reserve parachute pocket

During takeoff, the transition from running to sitting is obvious and natural. The harness geometry and adjustments enable greater adaptation to body contours and on-board flight postures : The backrest can be straightened up or reclined, especially when using a foot-rest or a speed-bag. The seat extension enables adjustment support at the front of the plate. An adjustment permits to adjust the seat depth to the pilot’s morphology and posture.

SIZES :


SMLXL
Pilot size (cm)160 /175165 /185175 /195195 /205
Pilot weight (mini – maxi) (kg)50 – 7560 – 9070 – 10080 – 120
Harness weight STANDARD VERSION (g)3600375039004050
ABackrest height (cm)56657075
BReclined seating height (cm)37383940
CSeat length (cm)44474951
DSeat width (cm)33353739
ECarabiners height (cm)44444444
FDistance between carabiners (cm)39 – 5039 – 5039 – 5039 – 50

PRODUCT MAKEUP :

This harness is delivered with the following items :

  • Standard carbon seat plate
  • Zicral 30 mm carabiners. (réf. : MAILCOMOUS30)
  • BUMPAIR 17 XC
  • “E2” reserve parachute handle

Options (sold separately) :

  • Retractable 20mm foot-rest (ref. : CALEPIEDRETRACT20)
  • Standard double stage speedbar (ref. : ACCELSOUPLE)
  • Adjustable FreeSpee speedbar (ref. : ACCELFREESPEE)
  • STD Chute risers (ref. : ELESOLOSTD)
  • DYNEEMA Rescue chute risers (ref. : ELESOLODYNEEMA)
  • Speedbag

CHARACTERISTICS :

Piloting

  • Local sites, cross (XC)
  • Seating posture : Upright/Semi-inclined (with foot-rest)

Safety

  • BUMPAIR 17 XC
  • Volume adjustable reserve parachute pocket under the seat with right sided handle and deployment sequence
  • 25 mm self-locking buckles (light)
  • Safe-T-Bar strap system
  • Anti Balance System
  • 30mm self-locking carabiners

Gear / comfort

  • Speed-bar/accelerator pulleys
  • Speed-bar/Accelerator guiding sleeve alongside the seating area
  • Pre-equipped for foot-rest (short retractable 20-mm foot-rest) (Foot-rest : option)
  • Elastic speedbar keeper
  • Pre-equipped to accept the hydration pack
  • Pre-equipped to accept a Speedbag (option)
  • Wraparound side skirts

Storage

  • Large dorsal storage pocket
  • Stretch fabric left storage side pockete

Adjustments

  • Shoulder straps length adjustment
  • Chest strap width adjustment
  • Backrest adjustment
  • Leg straps length adjustment
  • Seat extension tilt adjustment
  • Seat depth adjustment

Materials

Fabric :
  • Polyester 100D RIPSTOP
  • Polyester 210D RIPSTOP
Straps :
  • Polyester 25mm and 28mm (1250 daN)
  • Polyamide 15 mm, 20 mm, 25mm et 40mm

Certification

  • Norme LTF
  • Norme EN



No customer reviews for the moment.

Write your review

Harness SupAir EVO LITE

Harness SupAir EVO LITE

EASY TO USE, PERFORMANT AND LIGHT

It is the harness made to safely progress toward more ambitious and longer flights.

Weight 3700 g

*** Free trial and trimmings at the store ***

Write your review