Paraglider OZONE Viper 4

New product

Para-competitive wing!

The Viper 4 is a paramotor competition wing for only very experienced pilots. It can be used for classic competitions or slalom races. Version 4 is an evolution of the Viper 3, featuring an unsheathed 3-line line and a new profile.
.

More details

Delivery time about 5 days. Consult us

3 365,83 €

More info

Technical data

14151618202224
No. of Cells62626262626262
Flat Area (m2)14151618202224
Proj Area (m2)1212.813.715.417.118.820.5
Flat Span (m)9.019.339.6410.2210.7711.311.8
Proj Span (m)7.187.447.688.158.5999.41
Flat AR5.85.85.85.85.85.85.8
Proj AR4.34.34.34.34.34.34.3
Root Chord1.962.032.12.232.352.462.57
Glider Weight (kg)3.33.53.64.14.254.554.77
Certified Weight Range (kg)55-9055-9055-9065-9575-10585-11595-125
PPG Weight Range (kg)55-12055-12055-13065-14075-15085-16095-170
DGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGACDGAC
Load test (5.25G)256kg256kg256kg256kg256kg256kg256kg

Accessories