Paraglider Niviuk Skin 3

New product

Prepare for your next challenge

Here is the lightest model ever produced by Niviuk. A new version of the single-surface wing designed for those on and off the flight but also for all those looking for light equipment.

More details

Delivery time about 5 days. Consult us

1 912,50 €

-15%

2 250,00 €

Data sheet

Ratio4.3
Cert. (EN/LTF/DGAC)Without
Paramotor cert.No
Weight kg3.6

More info

Specifications

  161820
CELLSNUMBER 454545
ASPECT RATIOFLATm25,55,55,5
SURFACEFLATm2161820
 PROJECTEDm13,5215,2116,9
SPANFLATm9,389,9510,49
CORDMAXm2,042,172,29
LINESTOTALm251267282
 MAIN 2/3/2/22/3/2/22/3/2/2
RISERSNUMBER4A/B/C/DA/B/C/DA/B/C/D
 ACCELERATORmm454545
TOTAL WEIGHT IN FLIGHTMIN-MAXKg60-8570-9085-110
GLIDER WEIGHT Kg1,61,82
CERTIFICATIONEN/LTF  926-1BB

Accessories