Paraglider ADVANCE IOTA DLS DEMO

New product

Demonstration Wing :

Size : 25
Color : Spectra
State : Excellent
First flight : Mai 2022
Number of flight hours: 2 hours

A NEW ERA BEGINS

More details

In stock

Warning: Last items in stock!

2 852,50 €

-30%

4 075,00 €

Data sheet

Ratio5.6
Cert. (EN/LTF/DGAC)EN B
Paramotor cert.No
Weight kg4.85

More info

1ST PLACE AT WORLD XCONTEST

Chris Vuille wins with IOTA DLS

Chris Vuille and Manuele Dondi had already won podium places last year in the sport and standard class with the IOTA DLS. This year Chris finds himself in first place in the World XContest in the standard PG class and in third place in the sport PG class with a score of 2314 points. Congratulations, Chris! More about XContest 



"THE IOTA DLS HAS HUGE POTENTIAL. 11 HOURS OF FLIGHT WITHOUT LEAVING THE COMFORT ZONE: NO WORRY."
 

CHRIS VUILLE

Cross specialist

Technical Data

IOTA DLS2123252729
Flat surfacem221.7823.4825.1827.2329.24
Projected surfacem218.5719.9421.3923.1324.83
Certified takeoff weightkg60-7770-8880-10092-114105-128
Ideal weight rangekg65-7575-8585-9797-110110-125
Glider weightkg3.94.14.34.64.9
Spanm11.0511.4711.8812.3512.80
Projected spanm8.809.109.429.8010.15
Aspect ratio5.65.65.65.65.6
Projected aspect ratio4.154.154.154.154.15
Number of cells5959595959
CertificationEN/LTF BEN/LTF BEN/LTF BEN/LTF BEN/LTF B