Gleitschirm OZONE Sirocco 2

Neuer Artikel

Das Hochleistungs-Leichtgewicht-Intermediate!

Der neue SIROCCO 2 verfügt über eine lange Liste technologischer Verbesserungen bei Handhabung, Stabilität und Effizienz. Das Lichtkonzept hat sich in PPG als revolutionär erwiesen, und diese neue Version ist ein agilerer und effizienter Flügel, mit noch mehr Geschwindigkeit für die neue Generation von PPG-Piloten.

Mehr Infos

Lieferzeit ca. 5 Tage. Uns zu befragen

3 625,00 €

Technische Daten

Verhältnis5.6
Cert. (EN/LTF/DGAC)DGAC-Paramotor
Paramotor cert.Ya
Gewicht kg4.6

Mehr Infos

The SIROCCO 2 features:

New OZRP shark profile
Superb handling and agility
Lightweight, low-bulk, highly portable
The easiest launch characteristics of any wing in its class
Enhanced internal structure
Reduction in overall line drag
New 2D steering system

Based on the SPEEDSTER 2, the SIROCCO 2 features a faster top speed than its predecessor. Reduced line drag and an optimised profile have made this new wing an incredible tool in accelerated flight. In addition to the increased speed, the SIROCCO 2 is more efficient, requiring less fuel and less power to maintain top speed.

The OZRP shark nose profile, along with the modified aspect ratio and optimized internal structure, has sharpened the handling, increased the inherent stability, and improved the sail cohesion – all of which means that the wing is easier and more forgiving to fly, especially in turbulent air. The SIROCCO 2’s light weight sail further amplifies these benefits, making it feel even crisper and more agile than the SPEEDSTER 2.

The SIROCCO 2’s handling is dynamic, precise, intuitive, and extremely resistant to spin when being flown in deep brakes, thanks to the SharkNose. On the ground, nothing launches easier – a light sail and excellent inflation characteristics make it incredibly user-friendly, even in zero wind conditions.

A completely new riser system, which includes the innovative 2D TST device for improved precision in accelerated flight, multiple brake pulley positions, and extended trimmer range, have all been carried over from the SPEEDSTER 2 design.

Certified DGAC, the SIROCCO 2 is available in five sizes: 22, 24, 26, 28 and 30 covering a wide range of pilot weight and power unit combinations. Four standard colour schemes are available, in addition to, of course, any custom colours you can dream up using our colour generator.

Overall, we are very excited about this next-generation lightweight PPG wing. Its speed, efficiency, and ease of use, combined with the light and compact design, make this a compelling wing for pilots of intermediate skill and up. Cheers, from all the OZONE Team.

SIZES

2224262830
Cells5454545454
Flat Area (m2)2224262830
Projected Area (m2)18.920.622.324.025.7
Flat span (m)11.0811.5812.0512.5112.95
Projected Span (m)8.719.099.479.8210.17
Flat Aspect Ratio5.65.65.65.65.6
Projected Aspect Ratio4.024.024.024.024.02
Root Chord (m)2.542.662.762.872.97
Glider weight4.24.494.724.955.17
Certified Weight Range (kg)55-9065-9580-11095-125110-140
PPG Weight Range (kg)55-11565-13080-15095-170110-190
DGAC*****
Load test (8G) up to (kg)178 kg178 kg178 kg178 kg178 kg
Load test (5.25G) up to (kg)

Zubehör