Harness ALTIRANDO 3 View full size

Harness ALTIRANDO 3

The ALTIRANDO 3 is our reversible harness of choice. From one generation to the next, it becomes safer and more comfortable.

*** Trials and adjustments in stores ***

More details

REVERSIBLE HARNESS WITH RESERVE PARACHUTE POCKET UNDER THE SEAT. DESIGNED FOR LOCAL SITES AND MOUNTAIN FLYING

  • Weight 3840 g
  • Color(s) black/green
  • Size(s) S, M, L & XL

SIZES :

mesure_harnesses

SMLXL
Pilot size (cm)155 /175170 /185180 /195190 /205
Pilot weight (mini – maxi) (kg)60 – 8065 – 8570 – 10090 – 120
Harness weight (+ carabiners+speedbar) (g)3300365037203850
ABack lenght (cm)57647075
BBack inclination adjustment (cm)35373841
CSeat length (cm)46474850
DSeat width (cm)35373941
ECarabiners height (cm)44454646
Piloting
    • Hike&Fly and Progression
    • Seating postures: Upright / Semi-reclined ( with foot-rest )
Safety
    • Volume adjustable reserve parachute pocket under the seat with right sided handle and deployment sequence
    • ABS ( Anti Ballancing System )
    • Safe-T strap system
    • Système anti oubli Safe-T-Bar
    • 30mm self-locking carabiners
    • Self-locking light 25mm aluminum buckles
Gear / comfort
    • Reinforced semi-flexible backrest and 3D mesh
    • Speed-bar/Accelerator pulleys
    • Speed-bar/Accelerator guiding sleeve alongside the seating area
    • Wraparound side skirts
    • Pre-equipped to accept a foot-rest ( self-retractable foot-rest only ! See FAQ )
Storage
    • Storage pocket inside the AirBag, and left lateral hip storage pocket
Adjustments
    • Shoulder straps length adjustment
    • Chest strap width adjustment
    • Backrest adjustment
    • Leg straps length adjustment
    • Seat extension tilt adjustment
    • Seat depth adjustment
Materials
    • Nylon 210D Ripstop
    • Nylon 100D
Backpack
    • Load-bearing straps
    • Ergonomic shoulder straps
    • Chest strap
    • Hydration tube guides
    • Padded waist strap
    • Compression straps
    • 75lt. Volume
    • Stretch lateral side pockets
    • Waist belt pocket
    • Hiking pole connections
Certification
    • Norme LTF
    • Norme EN

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write your review

Harness ALTIRANDO 3

Harness ALTIRANDO 3

The ALTIRANDO 3 is our reversible harness of choice. From one generation to the next, it becomes safer and more comfortable.

*** Trials and adjustments in stores ***

Write your review